- 1/28 28Under Contract
$ 399,999
2 Beds2 Baths4,791 Sqft Lot - 1/28 28Under Contract
$ 399,999
2 Beds2 Baths - 1/41 41Under Contract
$ 1,599,999
5 Beds4 Baths - 1/33 33Under Contract
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths - 1/24 24Under Contract
$ 1,599,999
5 Beds3.5 Baths4,000 SqFt - 1/33 33Under Contract
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot - 1/26 26Under Contract
$ 429,000
2 Beds2 Baths - 1/25 25Under Contract
$ 429,000
2 Beds2 Baths4,356 Sqft Lot - 1/34 34Under Contract
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths - 1/33 33Under Contract
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths5.2 Acres Lot - 1/23 23Under Contract
$ 450,000
3 Beds1 Bath - 1/23 23Under Contract
$ 450,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,656 SqFt - Coming Soon
$ 459,999
2 Beds2 Baths - 1/95 95Pending
$ 1,599,999
5 Beds4 Baths4,000 SqFt - 1/28 28Pending
$ 399,999
2 Beds2 Baths1,232 SqFt - 1/33 33Pending
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths1,318 SqFt - 1/33 33Pending
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths1,318 SqFt - 1/34 34Pending
$ 459,999
3 Beds2 Baths1,580 SqFt - 1/31 31New
$ 248,888
1 Bed1 Bath850 SqFt - 1/23 23Active
$ 1,000
0.26 Acres Lot - 1/26 26Active
$ 750
0.26 Acres Lot - 1/26 26Active
$ 750
0.26 Acres Lot
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
36 James ST, Montclair, NJ 07042
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths
$ 2,300,000 $ 2,200,000 4.5%
MLS# 25042550
Listed by Pierce Conway of Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

36 James St, Montclair Twp., NJ 07042
Single Family Home
4 Beds4.5 Baths
$ 2,300,000 $ 2,200,000 4.5%
Listed by COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

318 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs Boro, NJ 07632
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths0.3 Acres Lot
$ 2,000,000 $ 1,988,000 0.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

318 Castle DR, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 2,000,000 $ 1,988,000 0.6%
MLS# 21042898
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

53 Stonebridge Rd, Montclair Twp., NJ 07042
Single Family Home
6 Beds3.5 Baths0.61 Acres Lot
$ 1,570,000 $ 1,279,000 22.8%
Listed by WEST OF HUDSON REAL ESTATE

53 Stonebridge RD, Montclair, NJ 07042
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths
$ 1,570,000 $ 1,279,000 22.8%
MLS# 22013127
Listed by Maria Vecchione of West of Hudson Real Estate

530 64TH ST, West New York Town, NJ 07093
Single Family Home
2,613 Sqft Lot
$ 1,500,000 $ 1,500,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

530 64TH ST, West New York Town, NJ 07093
Multi-Family, Commercial
2,613 Sqft Lot
$ 1,500,000 $ 1,500,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

20 Riverside Dr, Florham Park Boro, NJ 07932
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths0.44 Acres Lot
$ 1,430,000 $ 1,300,000 10.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

20 Riverside DR, Florham Park Borough, NJ 07932
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths
$ 1,430,000 $ 1,300,000 10.0%
MLS# 24003672
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

47 Manor Rd, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 1,330,000 $ 1,199,000 10.9%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

47 Manor RD, Livingston, NJ 07039
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths
$ 1,330,000 $ 1,199,000 10.9%
MLS# 24029213
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

110 Eileen Dr, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
5 Beds5.5 Baths0.43 Acres Lot
$ 1,326,000 $ 1,395,000 4.9%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

172 Pine Brook Rd, Montville Twp., NJ 07045
Single Family Home
5 Beds4.5 Baths0.99 Acres Lot
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,149,000 13.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

172 Pine Brook RD, Montville Township, NJ 07045
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,149,000 13.1%
MLS# 22015822
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Clifton

14 CHERRY LN, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928
Single Family Home
4 Beds4.5 Baths10,018 Sqft Lot
$ 1,300,000 $ 1,349,000 3.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

579 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
0.77 Acres Lot
$ 1,250,000 $ 1,299,000 3.8%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

182 Lozier Ct, Paramus Boro, NJ 07652
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths0.34 Acres Lot
$ 1,100,000 $ 999,999 10.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

182 Lozier CT, Paramus, NJ 07652
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 1,100,000 $ 999,999 10.0%
MLS# 22008224
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Clifton

11 Gunthers Vw, Montville Twp., NJ 07082
Single Family Home
5 Beds5.5 Baths1.16 Acres Lot
$ 1,075,000 $ 1,198,000 10.3%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

23 Elmbrook Pl, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 1,071,800 $ 699,000 53.3%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

23 Elmbrook PL, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 1,071,800 $ 699,000 53.3%
MLS# 23014425
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

207 Princeton Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 1,061,000 $ 999,999 6.1%
Listed by Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

36 Yellow Brick RD, Wayne, NJ 07470
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths
$ 1,030,000 $ 999,000 3.1%
MLS# 26003680
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

36 Yellow Brick Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470
Single Family Home
6 Beds3.5 Baths0.34 Acres Lot
$ 1,030,000 $ 999,000 3.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

28 Hillcrest Rd, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths0.99 Acres Lot
$ 999,000 $ 915,000 9.2%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

28 Iowa Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1.44 Acres Lot
$ 995,000 $ 900,000 10.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

28 Iowa RD, Wayne, NJ 07470
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 995,000 $ 900,000 10.6%
MLS# 25018937

101 Jenks Rd, Harding Twp., NJ 07960
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths0.65 Acres Lot
$ 980,000 $ 1,049,000 6.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

245 Smull Ave, North Caldwell Boro, NJ 07006
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 970,000 $ 899,900 7.8%
Listed by LATTIMER REALTY

245 Smull AVE, North Caldwell, NJ 07006
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 970,000 $ 899,900 7.8%
MLS# 24039065
Listed by Jeffrey S. Lattimer of Lattimer Realty

323 New York Ave #2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
Single Family Home
2 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 965,000 $ 949,000 1.7%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

17 CARMELLA CT, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths0.57 Acres Lot
$ 925,000 $ 989,000 6.5%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

18 Elmbrook Pl, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths0.33 Acres Lot
$ 925,000 $ 750,000 23.3%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

18 Elmbrook PL, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 925,000 $ 750,000 23.3%
MLS# 24050262
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

788 W Shore Dr, Kinnelon Boro, NJ 07405
Single Family Home
5 Beds4.5 Baths1.37 Acres Lot
$ 917,500 $ 999,900 8.2%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

34 SOMERSET CT, Glen Rock Boro, NJ 07452
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths10,454 Sqft Lot
$ 910,000 $ 850,000 7.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

27 Rosedale Ave, Millburn Twp., NJ 07041
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 907,000 $ 799,000 13.5%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

25 Butternut Ave, Midland Park Boro, NJ 07432
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths0.38 Acres Lot
$ 899,000 $ 899,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

25 Butternut AVE, Midland Park, NJ 07432
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths
$ 899,000 $ 899,000
MLS# 23036169
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

366 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock Boro, NJ 07452
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths0.42 Acres Lot
$ 882,000 $ 899,000 1.9%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

40 Benson Rd, Glen Rock Boro, NJ 07452
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths10,454 Sqft Lot
$ 875,000 $ 750,000 16.7%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

58 Bloomfield Ave, Montville Twp., NJ 07058
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths0.52 Acres Lot
$ 875,000 $ 899,000 2.7%
Listed by ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE

3424 Jefferson Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,415 SqFt
$ 850,000 $ 849,000 0.1%
Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty-Morris Plains

187 E MC CLELLAN AVE, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039
Single Family Home
5 Beds3.5 Baths0.93 Acres Lot
$ 842,000 $ 799,000 5.4%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

58 Dogwood Rd, Morristown Town, NJ 07960
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths9,147 Sqft Lot
$ 840,000 $ 750,000 12.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

58 Dogwood RD, Morristown Town, NJ 07960
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 840,000 $ 750,000 12.0%
MLS# 24005782
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

4 Hilltop Cir, Morris Twp., NJ 07960
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths0.55 Acres Lot
$ 835,000 $ 800,000 4.4%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

4 Hilltop CIR, Morris Township, NJ 07960
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 835,000 $ 800,000 4.4%
MLS# 23035749
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

27 Elmbrook Pl, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 835,000 $ 700,000 19.3%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

27 Elmbrook PL, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 835,000 $ 700,000 19.3%
MLS# 25016262

63 Ketch Rd, Morris Twp., NJ 07960
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths0.67 Acres Lot
$ 825,000 $ 859,000 4.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

185 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths0.31 Acres Lot
$ 820,000 $ 799,999 2.5%
Listed by HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

185 W Mount Pleasant AVE, Livingston, NJ 07039
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 820,000 $ 799,999 2.5%
MLS# 24026542
Listed by Daniel A. Jara of Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Livingston

67 Quarry Dr, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
Single Family Home
2 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 805,000 $ 799,000 0.8%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

67 Quarry DR, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
Townhouse
2 Beds3 Baths
$ 805,000 $ 799,000 0.8%
MLS# 24023520
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

496 Grove St, Clifton City, NJ 07013
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths9,147 Sqft Lot
$ 801,000 $ 800,000 0.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

496 Grove ST, Clifton, NJ 07013
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths
$ 801,000 $ 800,000 0.1%
MLS# 22000304

532 64TH ST, West New York, NJ 07093
Multi-Family
6 Beds4 Baths
$ 800,000 $ 800,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
532 64TH ST, West New York Town, NJ 07093
Multi-Family, Commercial
2,613 Sqft Lot
$ 800,000 $ 800,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

48 FAIRVIEW AVE, Park Ridge Boro, NJ 07656
Single Family Home
5 Beds4.5 Baths0.26 Acres Lot
$ 787,500 $ 800,000 1.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

54 Rugby Rd, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths0.37 Acres Lot
$ 775,000 $ 649,000 19.4%
Listed by GARDEN STATE REALTY GROUP, LLC

11 BEEKMAN HILL RD, Essex Fells Twp., NJ 07021
Single Family Home
3 Beds3.5 Baths0.4 Acres Lot
$ 775,000 $ 815,000 4.9%
Listed by FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

15 TANCIN LN, Clifton City, NJ 07013
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths0.46 Acres Lot
$ 765,000 $ 750,000 2.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

46 WINDING WAY, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 765,000 $ 750,000 2.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

12 Harding Rd, West Caldwell Twp., NJ 07006
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths0.26 Acres Lot
$ 757,000 $ 599,900 26.2%
Listed by LATTIMER REALTY

12 Harding RD, West Caldwell, NJ 07006
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 757,000 $ 599,900 26.2%
MLS# 25012795
Listed by Jeffrey S. Lattimer of Lattimer Realty

15 Towsen Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths0.32 Acres Lot
$ 750,000 $ 700,000 7.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

23 Franklin Ct, Emerson Boro, NJ 07630
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths0.33 Acres Lot
$ 750,000 $ 689,000 8.9%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

212 Saint Nicholas Ave, Hillsdale Boro, NJ 07642
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths9,583 Sqft Lot
$ 750,000 $ 750,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

23 Franklin CT, Emerson, NJ 07630
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths
$ 750,000 $ 689,000 8.9%
MLS# 22005265

18 W COLEMAN AVE, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 749,500 $ 750,000 0.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

3 CARLY CT, Monroe Twp., NJ 08831
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 740,000 $ 750,000 1.3%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

35 Brook Valley Rd, Kinnelon Boro, NJ 07405
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1.39 Acres Lot
$ 740,000 $ 729,000 1.5%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

103 WINDING WAY, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 739,000 $ 739,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

42 Randolph St, Lincoln Park Boro, NJ 07035
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths0.34 Acres Lot
$ 731,000 $ 625,000 17.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

42 Randolph ST, Lincoln Park Borough, NJ 07035
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 731,000 $ 625,000 17.0%
MLS# 23007816
Listed by Karen A. Houlihan of Coldwell Banker, Wayne

116 High St, Leonia Boro, NJ 07605
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths8,712 Sqft Lot
$ 730,000 $ 625,000 16.8%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

33 Campbell Rd, Fairfield Twp., NJ 07004
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths0.51 Acres Lot
$ 730,000 $ 699,900 4.3%
Listed by LATTIMER REALTY

716 11TH ST, Union City, NJ 07087
Other Types
5 Beds2 Baths
$ 724,000 $ 700,000 3.4%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
165 Sylvan Ave, Clifton City, NJ 07011
Multi-Family, Commercial
6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 722,500 $ 600,000 20.4%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

165 Sylvan AVE, Clifton, NJ 07011
Multi-Family
5 Beds4 Baths
$ 722,500 $ 600,000 20.4%
MLS# 24004394
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

34 CALSTAN PL, Clifton City, NJ 07013
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths9,583 Sqft Lot
$ 721,000 $ 725,000 0.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

45 Albert Ave, Fair Lawn Boro, NJ 07410
Single Family Home
6 Beds3.5 Baths
$ 720,000 $ 700,000 2.9%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

45 Albert AVE, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths
$ 720,000 $ 700,000 2.9%
MLS# 21040062
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Clifton

91 S Ashby Ave, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath10,018 Sqft Lot
$ 715,000 $ 550,000 30.0%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

91 S Ashby AVE, Livingston, NJ 07039
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath
$ 715,000 $ 550,000 30.0%
MLS# 23022915
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

16 Esposito Dr, Fairfield Twp., NJ 07004
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.5 Baths0.37 Acres Lot
$ 710,000 $ 650,000 9.2%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

16 Esposito DR, Fairfield, NJ 07004
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 710,000 $ 650,000 9.2%
MLS# 24007288
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

11 Drift Rd, Watchung Boro, NJ 07069
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1.3 Acres Lot
$ 705,000 $ 675,000 4.4%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

47 MANOR RD, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 700,000 $ 699,000 0.1%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

18 Personette St, Cedar Grove Twp., NJ 07009
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths0.27 Acres Lot
$ 700,000 $ 689,900 1.5%
Listed by CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

136 Harding Ave, Westwood Boro, NJ 07675
Single Family Home
6 Beds3.5 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 700,000 $ 650,000 7.7%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

18 Personette ST, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths
$ 700,000 $ 689,900 1.5%
MLS# 22029895
Listed by Joel Flores of Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

136 Harding AVE, Westwood, NJ 07675
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths
$ 700,000 $ 650,000 7.7%
MLS# 22010307
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Clifton

64 Lindsley RD, Caldwell, NJ 07006
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 700,000 $ 699,000 0.1%
MLS# 25004369
Listed by Wilfredo Alfaro of Coldwell Banker, Montclair

64 Lindsley Rd, North Caldwell Boro, NJ 07006
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths
$ 700,000 $ 699,000 0.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

27 Pate Dr, Middletown Twp., NJ 07748
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 700,000 $ 700,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

530 64TH ST, West New York, NJ 07093
Multi-Family
6 Beds4 Baths
$ 700,000 $ 700,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
534 64TH ST, West New York Town, NJ 07093
Multi-Family, Commercial
2,613 Sqft Lot
$ 700,000 $ 700,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

+1(973) 219-5434 | will@propertypeoplegroup.com